eagles logo
Eaglehead

spacerhome

ContentBGTexture
ContentBGTexture

HEADERCOPYClubDirectoryCellCCommCupLogo

Club Rugby is the heart and soul of rugby in the South Western Districts with more than one hundred clubs playing in the
Premier, President, Regional, Womens and Farm based leagues. The Union prides itself in its structures and development
efforts as a national leader in club rugby development with around 90% of players being of previously disadvantaged areas.
During 2013 the SWD club champions, Evergreens made it into the top 8 clubs in the country and competed in the inaugural
Cell C Community Cup.

 

SWD PREMIER LEAGUE        
BARBARIANS (Mossel bay)
Angelo Erasmus 071 777 5000
BLANCO UNITED
G Geswind 079 583 4816
BRIDGTON (Oudtshoorn)
DD Jansen - 083 329 2577
CRUSADERS (George)
Johannes Tarentaal 063 045 7994
EVERGREENS (George)
Charl Heyns 072 621 0007
  GREAT BRAK RIVER
B Jacobs 073 082 3162

HEIDELBERG
Bennie Barends 076 841 0633

MAORIS
C Kleinbooi 071 564 4875
PROGRESS (George)
Elroy van Rooyen - 060 478 9922

SILVERSTARS (George)
J Pietersen 082 870 3952
   
         
SWD PRESIDENTS LEAGUE        

Coast
BITOU
Juan Windvogel 084 798 5544
EAGLE STARS
David Hardnick 078 860 2825
GARDEN ROUTE
Jaques Saayman 082 583 2501
GEORGE
Johanthan Botha 084 800 2503
HAPPY HEARTS
B Jonas 072 020 1734
HUNGRY LIONS
E Oliphant

JAGUARS
R Juries 079 212 7764
THISTELS
Elton George 071 300 77 61
YOUNG ROSES
GJ Constance 060 962 0399
NMMU
Nandi 044 801 5141

  Karoo
ALL BLACKS
Damon Gysman 073 441 2619
BEAUFORT WEST
V Groepe 073 675 2102
COLLEGIANS
Julian Fillies 084 983 6088
HARLEQUINS
I van Wyk 081 575 6887
PRINCE ALBERT
E Schoeman 083 487 3315
SPRING ROSES
Hein Coetzee 071 365 6005
UNIONDALE
Ms. J Gusa 076 108 6293
WILLOMORE
Van Staden 082 823 6782
DYSSELSDORP
Andries Jacobs 060 925 6988
  Langeberg
ALBERTINIA RANGERS
Zenia Windvogel 074 655 2659

RIVERSDALE BLUES
S Hardnick 073 846 2459

SEAGULLS
Chané Petersen 073 447 0203

ZOAR
Meryl Daniels 078 446 1672

LADISMITH
H Constable 028 551 8000

ARROWS
Anthony Esau 084 995 9010

BLACK BIRDS (VAN WYKSDORP)
D Lawak 071 000 1319

RIVERSDALE DORP
Vivian Louwrens 082 572 7472

MOSSEL BAY
Marelize Kruger 076 850 7900
         
SWD REGIONAL LEAGUE        
Coast
Clive Uithaler 084 946 0460
BLACK LIONS (George)
Nyaka 076 621 8963
BLACK WARRIORS
Norman Cupido 078 162 7584

UNIVERSAL
J Busch 044 606 6500

PERSEVERANCE
RJ November 0729386515

PLETT UNITED
M Mrwashu 073 576 6735

SHAMROCKS (Mossel bay)
E Buis O72 685 2849

SUPERSTARS
Gustav 072 766 4263

UNITED STARS
Daniel Gertse 078 675 5805

YOUNG ROSES
J Bruinders 073 856 0733

HUNGRY LIONS
P May 073 157 8311

MOSSEL BAY TITANS
NC Booysen 072 463 7186

BLACK DOLPHINS
Sally Valentyn

GARDEN ROUTE
Jaques Saayman 082 583 2501

KNYSNA UNITED
Samantha Andrews 083 239 3517

PROTEAS
Clive Uithaler 084 946 0460

PRO STARS
H Plaatjies 062 745 0426

EXCELCIORS
D Blou 078 553 3564

FLYING EAGLES(Friendlies)
CW Filanie O79 095 2592

WESTERN TIGERS(Friendlies)
W Benjamin O62 590 5012

FLYING EAGLES(Friendlies)
CW Filanie O79 095 2592

GREATER KNYSNA
Aschin Klein 073 253 8809
  Karoo
W Goliath 072 034 2853
ADIAS (Oudtshoorn)
Jenay Stoffels 078 927 0429
GAMKA UNITED (Oudtshoorn)
J Juries 076 670 4252
GLEN ROSES (Avontuur)
Abygail Delport 063 748 6882
KANGO UNITED
W Goliath 072 034 2853
SILVERTOWN UNITED (Oudtshoorn)
G May 072 460 6675
YOUNG LEAVES (Waboomskraal)
Jacqueline Boesak 073 095 9127
OUDTSHOORN GEVANGENIS
Bennie van Zyl 072 751 1611
CALITZDORP
Arthur Fortuin 073 228 4348
OUDTSHOORN
Ferdie Janse van Rensburg 084 991 6886
SWINGS (Oudtshoorn)
John Arnoldus 071 182 5724
  Langeberg
Davey Roberts 083 351 0540